Welcome to Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates

Privacy Policy

Content Disclaimer

Information on this site is provided for informational purposes only and as a description of services. Testimonials are provided for informational purposes only. Customer testimonials reflect the individual customer’s results and experiences only and are not verified or endorsed by dseye.com. Actual results may vary among users.

Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates is committed to preserving the privacy of visitors to our website. This privacy policy explains how Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates handles your general and personal information.

General Information

Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates collects general information from visitors who browse our website. This general information includes but is not limited to the type of web browser, IP address, and the date and time of the visit. This information does not allow us to personally identify visitors to the Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates website. It is used to allow Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates to better understand site traffic patterns and demographics in order to make the necessary changes to optimize the user experience.

Personal Information

This site does not automatically collect any personal information from visitors. In certain areas of this site, we ask that you provide personal information. This information is added to our database so that visitors indicating interest in our products and services may be contacted regarding Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates’s services. Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates will not sell or otherwise distribute personal information to third parties, except as otherwise set out herein.

From time to time we may establish business relationships with other selected companies, persons, or entities who may have products of interest to you. We may share your name, mailing address, and/or e-mail address with such entities, known as our Select Partners to enable such persons or entities to contact you regarding products and services that may be of interest to you. We will only share this information with carefully screened companies so that you may receive future catalogs and/or emails about products and services that may be of interest to you. If you prefer not to have your information shared with third party companies for this purpose, please contact us at: privacy@dseyeassociates.com

Opt-out Policy

If you would like your personal information removed from Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates’s database, please email privacy@dseyeassociates.com. We will make all reasonable efforts to remove personal information, however, it may be possible that some information may remain in visitor access logs, which may or may not contain personally identifiable information. Please also note that your election to opt out may take up to four (4) weeks to process, and we may maintain your information in our “opt out” database to enable us to track and honor your request.

Cookies

The Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates website uses “cookies” – a small data file that is stored by your Web browser on your computer. Cookies enable us to serve our customers better by tracking data in aggregate, such as what customers search on our site, how they navigate. Cookies do not gather personally identifiable data, but do allow us to recognize that you are a returning visitor and remember items that are left in your cart to allow for a more personalized experience.

Cookies can be disabled within your browser, but certain features of the site may not function without cookies.

Protection of Children

Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that a subscriber is under the age of 13 and has signed up without prior verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her personally identifiable information from our files.

Third Party Links

To the extent that the Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates website contains links to third party web sites, we cannot speak to those sites’ privacy policies or use of cookies. These links are provided solely for your convenience, and you should check the privacy policies posted on those sites to understand such parties’ use of your personal information.

Unsolicited E-mail (SPAM)

Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates does not sell or distribute our customer email lists to third parties. Please note that all email that originates from Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates.com will contain our full contact information.

If you receive an email from Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates which appears suspect, please forward to info@dseyeassociates.com

Consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of information by dseye.com and to the terms of this privacy policy.

Policy Changes

Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time. If any such changes should occur, Del Negro & Senft Eye Associates will post a revised copy of the privacy policy on this web site.